Back to learning-styles-online.com

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

learning-styles-online.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.749 min
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
__uivMarketing
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
dpa-infocom GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Audienzz AG
CAKE Software, Inc.
EXADS
Adobe Advertising Cloud
audio content & control GmbH
FRVR Limited
xpln.ai SAS
Spoods GmbH
Solution coupons
Publisher First, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
AdDefend GmbH
Dentsu A/S
Samba TV, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
Covatic Ltd
Venatus Media Limited
Teads France SAS
Fiducia DLT Limited
IQM CORPORATION
Dynata LLC
Sportradar AG
Pulse Innovations Limited
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Outbrain UK Ltd
SunMedia
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
KUPONA GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Gamned
Ziff Davis LLC
Wizaly
Impact Tech Inc.
Sonares GmbH
Smart Traffik
Market Resource Partners LLC
Cloud Technologies S.A.
GlobalWebIndex
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Dentsu Italia SpA
Clipr
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
remerge GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
MARKETPERF CORP
Alphalyr SAS
Next Millennium Media INC
Tapjoy, Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Playad Media Group AB
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
PubMatic, Inc
Seeding Alliance GmbH
AdInMo LTD
Pinpoll GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
ADUX
Vibrant Media Limited
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Cavai AS & UK
PROXISTORE
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
FeedAd GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Cuebiq
MindTake Research GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
GADSME
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Zemanta Inc.
VECTAURY
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
MediaMath, Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
zillian sa
Nexx360
AdsWizz Inc.
RevJet
Fifty Technology Limited
Welect GmbH
YouGov
Google Advertising Products
Pelmorex Corp.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
TX Group AG
cynapsis interactive GmbH
digidip GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Silverbullet Data Services Group
adsquare GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Verasity Limited
Extreme Reach, Inc
Seven Technologies S.L.
Adtriba GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
SITU8ED SA
adnanny.com SLU
Triple13 Ltd
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
admetrics GmbH
Bidmatic Inc
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Relevant Digital Oy
dataXtrade GmbH
SpotX, Inc
GeoEdge
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Weborama
MPX GmbH
Vyde Ltd.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Adverty AB (publ)
Prebid.org
Appier PTE Ltd
BSmartData GmbH
GfK SE
Beachfront Media LLC
Kiosked Ltd
Smile Wanted Group
iPROM
Permutive Limited
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Unicredit BankAustria AG
DynAdmic
adbility media GmbH
Adssets AB
One Tech Group GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
ARMIS SAS
Between Exchange
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
AntVoice
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Adomik
Yieldmo, Inc.
adhood.com
ADman Interactive SLU
Clipcentric, Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
adality GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Teroa S.A.
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Open Web Technologies Ltd
MGID Inc.
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
BusinessClick
NEORY GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Ein Rad AB
netzeffekt GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
Bounce Commerce GmbH
TabMo SAS
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Criteo SA
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Alphonso Inc
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
AiCreo S.r.l.
: Tappx
Good-Loop Ltd
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Impact+
HyperTV Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
OnProspects Ltd
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Hubvisor
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Adjust Digital A/S
smartclip Europe GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
BRICKS
Roq.ad Inc.
PML Innovative Media
Sharethrough, Inc
Semasio GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
Parrable, Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Smart Adserver
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Doceree UK Limited
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Yieldlove GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Sojern, Inc.
Justpremium BV
eBay Inc
LiquidM Technology GmbH
GeoProve Limited
ad6media
OnAudience Ltd
Mars Media Group
adQuery
DistroScale, Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
crossvertise GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Adludio Ltd.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
SheMedia, LLC
HUMAN
Norstat AS
Cint AB
Insticator, Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Duplo Media AS
Gemius SA
Radio Net Media Limited
Sayollo Media LTD
Keymantics
Content Ignite
OneFootball GmbH
Protected Media LTD
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
MNTN
SpringServe, LLC
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Experian Limited
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Media Square
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Digital Squad
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Browsi
Epom Ltd.
Imonomy
Samsung Ads
Roku Advertising Services
42 Ads GmbH
Adkernel LLC
SelectMedia International LTD
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Admixer EU GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Smart Analytics SL
BCOVERY SAS
Publicis Media GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Viafoura Inc.
Kairion GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
ShinyStat S.p.a.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Blue Billywig Group BV
belboon GmbH
AdView
UniCredit S.p.A.
Evorra Ltd
RTB House S.A.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Lupon Media
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Livewrapped AB
travel audience GmbH
Arkeero
Hyper LLC
Emerse Sverige AB
Next Media SRL
Seenthis AB
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Mobfox US LLC
HUAWEI Ads
Sirdata Cookieless
Exit Bee Limited
Happydemics
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Duration Media, LLC.
Vidcrunch LLC
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
The MediaGrid Inc.
giosg.com Oy
Fido S.r.l
Snigel Web Services Limited
Digital East GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Notify
Visarity Technologies GmbH
LiveIntent Inc.
Brid Video DOO
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Pressboard Media Inc
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Dataseat Ltd
152 Media LLC
Adtelligent Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Papirfly AS
Bannerflow AB
mainADV Srl
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Turk Telekom
Quantcast
Readpeak Oy
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
INIS sp. zo.o.
YOC AG
umlaut communication gmbh
Boldwin LTD
Amobee Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
The Kantar Group Limited
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Convo Ink
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Revcontent, LLC
uppr GmbH
Fyber
SmartyAds Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Platform161 B.V.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Adform A/S
AdTheorent, Inc
Advisible AB
Ask Locala
Commanders Act
Celtra, Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
Audiencerate LTD
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
ShowHeroes SRL
ADYOULIKE SA
REMAILME
BidBerry SRL
CleverPush GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Resono B.V.
Avocet Systems Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
Bababam
Apester Ltd
Unblockia SL
Bidtellect, Inc
Realytics
GroupM UK Limited
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Ingenious Technologies AG
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Blockthrough, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Cookie Market LTD
Adverticum cPlc.
Attributy
SMADEX, S.L.U.
INVIDI technologies AB
ADFI MEDIA SL
Mobsuccess
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Njuice AB
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Golden Bees
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Adhese
Upwave Inc.
1plusX AG
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Onfocus (Adagio)
Netpoint Media GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Adelaide Metrics Inc
ShareThis, Inc
Underdog Media LLC
Click Tech Limited
Terminus Software Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Bombora Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
Amnet GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Delta Projects AB
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
C WIRE AG
Passendo Aps
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Confiant Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Claritas LLC
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
twiago GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
BidMachine Inc.
NAG SA
OneTag Limited
Jampp LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
diva-e products
TMT Digital Inc
On Device Research Limited
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Discover-Tech ltd
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Pexi B.V.
iProspect GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Adloox SA
Audience Solutions S.A.
WebAds B.V
Online Solution
Synkd Ltd.
AudienceRun corp
Threedium
WebMedia
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Ermes
Skaze
Mediavine, Inc.
ADSOCY
AcuityAds Inc.
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Jellyfish France
ADRENALEAD
MISSENA
Italiaonline S.p.A.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Automattic Ads
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Somplo Ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
AddApptr GmbH
ADMAX
TOPBOX Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Opinary GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Tredia Solutions SL
Dentsu London Limited
Madington
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Moloco, Inc.
TV Scientific Inc
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
INNITY
Mediakeys Platform
Azerion Holding B.V.
Vidazoo Ltd
Samba TV UK Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Smartology Limited
Eulerian Technologies
B2B Media Group GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
PIXIMEDIA
IVO Media Ltd
BEINTOO SPA
Amazon Advertising
Arrivalist Co.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Viznet
video intelligence AG
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Infolinks Media, LLC
Captify Technologies Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
A.Mob
SINGLESPOT SAS
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Query Click Limited
Blis Global Limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Innovid LLC
Dailymotion SA
Kwanko
Epsilon
Wagawin GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
AirGrid LTD
Strossle International AB
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Playwire LLC
Kairos Fire
Adnami Aps
Adikteev
InMobi Pte Ltd
ADWAYS SAS
INFOnline GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
AdColony, Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
Pure Local Media GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Skoiy
Webgains GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
Frameplay Corporation
Playrcart Limited
VUUKLE DMCC
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Knorex
INVIBES GROUP
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
GP One GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Blue Media Services LTDA
M32 Connect Inc
advanced store GmbH
Adlane LTD
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
MiQ Digital Ltd
Dianomi PLC
MobileFuse LLC
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Kertil Iberia SL
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Nubo LTD
Rezonence Limited
emetriq GmbH
Converto AG
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Playhill Limited
33Across
SoundCast
Baidu USA
RevX
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
JS Web Production
Gamesight Inc
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Unruly Group LLC
Arcspire Limited
Gamoshi Ltd
BidTheatre AB
EMX Digital, Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Objective Partners BV
Zeta Global
3Q nexx GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
AdSpirit GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
ETARGET SE
AuDigent
Stream Eye OOD
Jetpack Digital LLC
Brandcom.inc AS
Clinch Labs LTD
Traffective GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
ADventori SAS
Sonobi, Inc
adrule mobile GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Dable Inc.
OpenX
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
lead alliance GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
wetter.com GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Microsoft Advertising
BeOp
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
TAPTAP Digital SL
ID5 Technology Ltd
Beaconspark Ltd
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Global Media Group Services Limited
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
adWMG
Nativery Srl
Comscore B.V.
Emodo, Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
LoopMe Limited
StackAdapt
Kayzen
BLIINK SAS
NoBid, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Nielsen International SA
AWIN AG
Oracle Advertising
Fandom, Inc.
Aniview LTD
1000mercis (Numberly)
Salesforce.com, Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Jivox Corporation
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Acxiom
Zoomd Ltd.
Videobyte Inc
Near Intelligence
AudienceProject Aps
Opti Digital SAS
Project Agora Ltd
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
ViewPay
United Internet Media GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
EASYmedia GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
agof studies
Placense Ltd
The Trade Desk
PulsePoint, Inc.
Blue
Novatiq limited
Skimbit Ltd
Realeyes OU
Impactify SARL
MyTraffic
Tangoo S.R.L.
Habu
VGI CTV, Inc
Audience Network
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Effiliation / Effinity
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Ad Alliance GmbH
Powerspace
digitalAudience B.V.
Bucksense Inc
Sublime
Eskimi
PIA Advertising GmbH
Disqus
Octave IP Limited
NEURAL.ONE
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Wunderkind Corporation
Arpeely Ltd.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
plista GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Sirdata
GumGum, Inc.
A Million Ads
Bidstack Limited
DNA-I.COM
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
LiveRamp
BILENDI SA
Adnuntius AS
Media16 ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Aarki, Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Teavaro
Inskin Media LTD
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Goldbach Group AG
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Publica LLC
Exactag GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Adxperience SAS
Offerista Group GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Converge-Digital
Verve Group Europe GmbH
ARKHEUS
Natexo Spain
Airnow Media Ltd
Lotame Solutions, inc
Showheroes SE
glomex GmbH
Ensighten
Kubient Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
Salestring ApS
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
zeotap GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Audiohook Corporation
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Always-Computing SAS
TF1 PUBLICITE
Agate Systems Limited
NEXD
Pubfinity LLC
Cluep LLC
Piano Software Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Meson Mediation LLC
Quality Media Network GmbH
Appush Technologies
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Adventure Media
Jaduda GmbH
Improve Digital
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
AAX LLC
ACTV8, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Permodo GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Blingby LLC
SPEAKOL DMCC
Reignn Platform Ltd
Triapodi Ltd.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Adpone SL
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/learning-styles-online.com/annualRequestSummary regarding learning-styles-online.com